Baronial Awards – Order of Apollo

Established in 2005 by Baron Jason Thomas the Wanderer and Baroness Morgaine FitzStephen to recognize excellence in the Arts & Sciences. These awards are specific to one art, so it is possible to receive more than one Apollo.

Blazon: Pending

09/07/02: Norrick of the Northmen (Leatherwork)
09/07/02: Ysabeau Ana’s Roussot du Lioncourt (Costuming)
09/06/03: Fu Ching Lan (Embroidery)
09/06/03: Mourin Muir (Culinary Arts)
09/06/03: Yllaria of Wildewode (Embroidery)
09/11/04: Czina Angielczyka (Leatherwork)
09/11/04: Red of Trimaris (Leatherwork)
09/11/04: Rosamund Ryghtwys (Needlework)
12/18/04: Macha Drake (Glasswork)
04/30/05: Basil Emerson of Canterbury (Scale Armor)
09/10/05: Jessica of Angels (Chainmail)
09/10/05: Tomaso da Barbiano (Brewing)
12/17/05: Celesta Vianello (Costuming)
12/17/05: Rosalia de Rebelh (Painting & Drawing)
01/21/06: Catherine Aimeri de Winter (Needlework)
01/21/06: Lot Ramirez (Bardic Arts)
01/21/06: Richard the Wevere (Chainmail)
01/21/06: Roderic Leopold Schade (Weapon making)
07/01/06: Sarah Telyn (Calligraphy & Illumination)
09/30/06: Alisoun de Clairvaux (Needlework)
12/09/06: Lavendar of Lorne (Performing Arts)
01/20/07: Balthazar van der Brugghe (Comedic Presentation)
01/20/08: Katerina Magdalena Stoianovna (Comedic Presentation)
12/08/07: Antoinette Rosaura de La Villaverde (Arrowmaking)
01/19/08: Flavia Beatrice Carmigniani (Fiber arts)
09/13/08: Ann the Bookmaker (Bookbinding & Bookmaking)
09/13/08: Antoinette Rosaura de La Villaverde (Culinary arts)
09/13/08: Jared Alexandre Blaydeaux (Culinary Arts)
12/13/08: Dalphina Delacroix (Jewelry)
12/13/08: Owain ap Gwyllim Pengryth (Armoring)
12/13/08: Peter Cadarn (Armoring)
03/16/08: Medb ingen Eochaid (Costuming)
01/17/09: Cassandra of Yggdrasil House (Fiber arts)
01/17/09: Catharine Hawkwod da Barbiano (Period Arts & Sciences)
01/17/09: Morgaine FitzStephen (Weaving)
01/17/09: Vivenne de Lamprire (Decorative Arts)
07/01/09: Allan Blackharp (Fine Arts)
09/12/09: Muirgen na Failglas (Jewelry)
09/12/09: Rayne Archer of Annan (Portraiture)
12/12/09: Sarah Telyn (Fine Arts)
12/12/09: Theodosia of the Isles (Costuming)
09/11/10: Cormac Mor (Heraldic Display)
01/16/10: Petronilla de Chastelerault (Bardic Arts)
12/18/10: Christine of Angels (Culinary Subtleties)
12/18/10: Hroar svandi (Pottery)
12/18/10: Huette Aliza von und zu hrens und Mechthildberg (Pottery)
09/10/11: Zosime Pompeiiana (Pottery)
09/08/12: Fu Ching Lan (AUGMENTATION)
09/08/12: Arianna Foxford (Needlework)
09/08/12: Eliada Melisande d’Alessandria (Costuming, Needlework, Pottery Design)
09/08/12: Gillian Jewell (Culinary Arts, Lace-making)
12/07/13: Corinna de la Mare (Embroidery)
07/09/17: Cassondra Gyllenstien (Chainmaile)
07/09/17: Mathias Hakonan (Music)

 

 

If you know of anyone who received this award but is not listed please contact the webwrite to have the info added